Is The Dormen Fiery Chilli & Zesty Lime Cashew & Peanuts Premium Pouch Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Cashews, Rapeseed Oil, Chilli & Lime Seasoning (Sea Salt, Sugar, Lactose (Milk), Onion, Dried Chilli Sauce (Chilli Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Dried Malt Vinegar (Barley), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Garlic, Cumin, Yeast Extract, Coriander, Colour: Paprika Extract)
Check The Dormen Fiery Chilli & Zesty Lime Cashew & Peanuts Premium Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Dormen Fiery Chilli & Zesty Lime Cashew & Peanuts Premium Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
The Dormen Fiery Chilli & Zesty Lime Cashew & Peanuts Premium Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


