Is The Dude's Rug Hard Cider With Tea & Chai Spices Added Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE JUICE, CHAI CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, NATURAL CANE SUGAR, TEA EXTRACTS, NATURAL FLAVORS [CARDAMOM, CLOVE, CHAI TEA, CINNAMON], GINGER SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, HONEY AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE & POTASSIUM METABISULFITE (TO PREVENT REFERMENTATION.
Check The Dude's Rug Hard Cider With Tea & Chai Spices Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Dude's Rug Hard Cider With Tea & Chai Spices Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
SOCKAROONI NO SUGAR ADDED PEPPERS, SPICES &THE WHOLE SHEBANG! PASTA SAUCE, SOCKAROONI
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Citrus Ginger with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 16 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


