Is The Dutch Company Honey Cake 400g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rye flour
rye flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Rye Flour, Sugar, Raising Agent, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Preservatives: Sorbic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Spices / Cinnamon, 0,1% Honey-Caramel Flavor
Check The Dutch Company Honey Cake 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Dutch Company Honey Cake 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
The Dutch Company Honey Cake 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Loaf


