Is The East India Company Blend 68 Tropical Punch White Tea Pouch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural banana flavour
- natural pineapple flavour
- natural mango flavour
- natural passion fruit flavour
natural banana flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Tea, Lemongrass, Hibiscus, Rosehip, Orange Peel, Natural Passion Fruit Flavour, Natural Pineapple Flavour, Natural Mango Flavour, Natural Banana Flavour
Check The East India Company Blend 68 Tropical Punch White Tea Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The East India Company Blend 68 Tropical Punch White Tea Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The East India Company Blend 68 Tropical Punch White Tea Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


