Is The East India Company World Tea Discovery Black Teabag Selection box Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

The Staunton Earl Grey Fine Black Tea: Black Tea, Natural Neroli Oil, Natural Bergamot Oil, The Campbell Darjeeling Fine Black Tea: Single Estate Black Tea, Royal Breakfast Fine Black Tea: Black Tea, The First Estate Assam Fine Black Tea: Single Estate Black Tea, Sir Anthony Oliphant's Ceylon Fine Black Tea: Single Estate Black Tea, Governor Augnier's Bombay Chai Fine Black Tea: Black Tea, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Ginger, Black Pepper and Clove

Check The East India Company World Tea Discovery Black Teabag Selection box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

The East India Company World Tea Discovery Black Teabag Selection box is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFloralEarthy
Texture
Dried
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast