Is The East India Company World Tea Discovery Black Teabag Selection box Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

The Staunton Earl Grey Fine Black Tea: Black Tea, Natural Neroli Oil, Natural Bergamot Oil, The Campbell Darjeeling Fine Black Tea: Single Estate Black Tea, Royal Breakfast Fine Black Tea: Black Tea, The First Estate Assam Fine Black Tea: Single Estate Black Tea, Sir Anthony Oliphant's Ceylon Fine Black Tea: Single Estate Black Tea, Governor Augnier's Bombay Chai Fine Black Tea: Black Tea, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Ginger, Black Pepper and Clove

Check The East India Company World Tea Discovery Black Teabag Selection box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

The East India Company World Tea Discovery Black Teabag Selection box is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFloralEarthy
Texture
Dried
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast