Is The East India Company World Tea Discovery Black Teabag Selection box Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

The Staunton Earl Grey Fine Black Tea: Black Tea, Natural Neroli Oil, Natural Bergamot Oil, The Campbell Darjeeling Fine Black Tea: Single Estate Black Tea, Royal Breakfast Fine Black Tea: Black Tea, The First Estate Assam Fine Black Tea: Single Estate Black Tea, Sir Anthony Oliphant's Ceylon Fine Black Tea: Single Estate Black Tea, Governor Augnier's Bombay Chai Fine Black Tea: Black Tea, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Ginger, Black Pepper and Clove

Check The East India Company World Tea Discovery Black Teabag Selection box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

The East India Company World Tea Discovery Black Teabag Selection box is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFloralEarthy
Texture
Dried
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast