Is The Essential Baking Company Bread Gluten Free Deli Sliced Classic White - 10 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b1
  • enzyme
  • +2 more

vitamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Deli-sliced white bread offers a mild, slightly sweet flavor and soft, pillowy texture that toasts evenly and holds sandwich fillings. Common uses include classic sandwiches, French toast, and light toast. Customer comments often highlight consistent slice thickness and softness, with occasional notes about slight crumbliness or dryness after extended toasting.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Rice Flour (White & Sweet Rice), Tapioca Starch, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Pear Juice Concentrate, Bamboo Fiber, Invert Sugar (From Cane), Modified Cellulose, Yeast, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Eggs, Salt, Guar Gum, Apple Sauce (Apples, Water), Baking Powder (Glucono Delta Lactone, Calcium Carbonate & Magnesium Carbonate), Vegetable Glycerin, Orange Citrus Fiber, Dough Conditioner (Calcium Sulfate, Enzyme), Enriched With Thiamin (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid

Check The Essential Baking Company Bread Gluten Free Deli Sliced Classic White - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Essential Baking Company Bread Gluten Free Deli Sliced Classic White - 10 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayAmazon

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking