Is THE ESSENTIAL BAKING COMPANY, ORGANIC SLICED WHOLE GRAIN BREAD Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic wheat berries
- organic wheat bran
organic unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC POLENTA, ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC WHEAT BERRIES, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN, SEA SALT, YEAST.
Check THE ESSENTIAL BAKING COMPANY, ORGANIC SLICED WHOLE GRAIN BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ESSENTIAL BAKING COMPANY, ORGANIC SLICED WHOLE GRAIN BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


