Is The Essential Baking Company Whole Grains & Seeds Organic Bread, Whole Grains & Seeds Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic unbleached wheat flour
  • organic whole wheat flour
  • organic wheat betries
  • organic wheat bran

organic unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC POLENTA, ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC WHEAT BETRIES, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN, SEA SALT, YEAST.

Check The Essential Baking Company Whole Grains & Seeds Organic Bread, Whole Grains & Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackLunch