Is The Evening Elixir Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa powder*, Magnesium citrate, Cacao powder*, Acerola (Malpighia glabra) fruit powder*, Coconut MCT oil powder, Chamomila (Matricaria recutita) flower extract, Natural chocolate flavour, Shiitake (Lentinus edodes) mushroom powder*, Lemon Balm (Melissa officinalis) leaf extract, Passionflower (Passiflora incarnata) herb extract, Pomegranate (Punica granatum) peel extract, Stevia leaf extract powder*, Lavender (Lavandula angustifolia) flower extract, Niacinamide.

Check The Evening Elixir against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.