Is The Evening Elixir Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chocolate flavour
natural chocolate flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa powder*, Magnesium citrate, Cacao powder*, Acerola (Malpighia glabra) fruit powder*, Coconut MCT oil powder, Chamomila (Matricaria recutita) flower extract, Natural chocolate flavour, Shiitake (Lentinus edodes) mushroom powder*, Lemon Balm (Melissa officinalis) leaf extract, Passionflower (Passiflora incarnata) herb extract, Pomegranate (Punica granatum) peel extract, Stevia leaf extract powder*, Lavender (Lavandula angustifolia) flower extract, Niacinamide.
Check The Evening Elixir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Evening Elixir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


