Is The Evening Elixir Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut mct oil powder
coconut mct oil powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa powder*, Magnesium citrate, Cacao powder*, Acerola (Malpighia glabra) fruit powder*, Coconut MCT oil powder, Chamomila (Matricaria recutita) flower extract, Natural chocolate flavour, Shiitake (Lentinus edodes) mushroom powder*, Lemon Balm (Melissa officinalis) leaf extract, Passionflower (Passiflora incarnata) herb extract, Pomegranate (Punica granatum) peel extract, Stevia leaf extract powder*, Lavender (Lavandula angustifolia) flower extract, Niacinamide.
Check The Evening Elixir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Evening Elixir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


