Is The Famous Classic NEXTAR brownies cookies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder 6,39%, Dextrose, Glycerine Stabilizer, Palm Sugar, Maltodextrine, Salt, Leavening Agent Sodium Bicarbonate, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Synthetic Vanilla Flavour, Potassium Sorbate
Check The Famous Classic NEXTAR brownies cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Famous Classic NEXTAR brownies cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Trader Joe's Ode to the Classic Potato Chip
Kellogg's Famous Amos Cookies, Chocolate Chip, 2 oz Snack Pack, 36/Carton
About this product
Cookie · Slice


