Is The Famous Classic NEXTAR nastar cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- cheese powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Pineapple 14,07%, Glucose Syrup, Corn Starch, Milk Powder, Cheese Powder, Salt, Gelling Agent Pectin, Leavening Agent Sodium Bicarbonate, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate), Artificial Pineapple Flavour, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Colouring Tartrazine Ci 19140, Potassium Sorbate
Check The Famous Classic NEXTAR nastar cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Famous Classic NEXTAR nastar cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


