Is THE FARMERS MARKET, ROCKY MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate chunks
semisweet chocolate chunks
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, [MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA], PEPITAS (PUMPKIN SEEDS), CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS.
Check THE FARMERS MARKET, ROCKY MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FARMERS MARKET, ROCKY MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


