Is the Fast 800 Original Vanilla Shake Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- steviol potassium citrate tribasic dicalcium phosphate magnesium chloride magnesium oxide mono-potassium phosphate ferric pyrophosphate zinc sulphate monohydrate cuprous gluconate potassium iodide biotin sodium selenite sodium molybdste chromium chloride sunflower lecithin
steviol potassium citrate tribasic dicalcium phosphate magnesium chloride magnesium oxide mono-potassium phosphate ferric pyrophosphate zinc sulphate monohydrate cuprous gluconate potassium iodide biotin sodium selenite sodium molybdste chromium chloride sunflower lecithin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources may contain alpha-gal when derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
steviol potassium citrate tribasic dicalcium phosphate magnesium chloride magnesium oxide mono-potassium phosphate ferric pyrophosphate zinc sulphate monohydrate cuprous gluconate potassium iodide biotin sodium selenite sodium molybdste chromium chloride sunflower lecithin
Check the Fast 800 Original Vanilla Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open the Fast 800 Original Vanilla Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
About this product
Beverage · Powder


