Is THE FATHER'S TABLE, CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- cultured milk
- cream
- milk
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- cream cheese
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
- +3 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE [CULTURED CREAM AND MILK, SALT, XANTHAN, CAROB BEAN AND GUAR GUMS], SUGAR, MILK, CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE], ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GLAZE [WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID], RASPBERRY FILLING [WATER, SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM CITRATE, ERYTHORBIC ACID, FD&C RED 40 AND BLUE 1], SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK, CREAM, ENZYMES], SOYBEAN OIL, GLUCOSE, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS (DRIED), NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, MOLASSES AND CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR).
Check THE FATHER'S TABLE, CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FATHER'S TABLE, CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
About this product
Snack · Bar


