Is THE FATHER'S TABLE, CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE [CULTURED CREAM AND MILK, SALT, XANTHAN, CAROB BEAN AND GUAR GUMS], SUGAR, MILK, CANOLA AND/OR PALM OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE], ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GLAZE [WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID], RASPBERRY FILLING [WATER, SUGAR, RASPBERRIES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM CITRATE, ERYTHORBIC ACID, FD&C RED 40 AND BLUE 1], SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK, CREAM, ENZYMES], SOYBEAN OIL, GLUCOSE, INVERT SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS (DRIED), NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, MOLASSES AND CARAMEL COLOR, BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR).
Check THE FATHER'S TABLE, CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FATHER'S TABLE, CHEESECAKE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, RASPBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
About this product
Snack · Bar


