Is The Father's Table Two Slice Fudge Brownie Cheesecake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • evaporated milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • non-fat milk solids
  • sour cream
  • milk
  • cultured cream
  • chocolate chips
  • whey
  • cream cheese

evaporated milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour (Bleached), Cream Cheese (Cultured Cream And Milk, Salt, Xanthan, Carob Bean And Guar Gums), Milk, Palm Oil, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate , Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey), Sour Cream (Cream, Water, Non-fat Milk Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate And Natural Culture), Cocoa (Alkalized), Eggs (Dried), Nonfat Dry Milk, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin), Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Modified Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Cream (Cream, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Shortening (Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin), Glucose Solids, Agar, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Cellulose Gum, Apocarotenal (Color)

Check The Father's Table Two Slice Fudge Brownie Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Father's Table Two Slice Fudge Brownie Cheesecake is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BIGAMeijerWalmart

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyRichButtery
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go