Is The Fish Whisperer, Fishing Gift Basket With Fishing Creel For Your Favorite Fisherman Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- beer cheese spread
- crunchy asiago cheese straws
- wisconsin swiss cheese
beer cheese spread
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Gift Basket Is A Reel Treat! It Features A Wonderful Willow Fishing Creel With A Faux Leather Strap That Arrives Filled With Smoked Salmon, Black Peppercorn Crackers, Hickory Smoked Sausage, Wisconsin Swiss Cheese, Beer Cheese Spread, Crunchy Asiago Cheese Straws, Deluxe Mixed Nuts
Check The Fish Whisperer, Fishing Gift Basket With Fishing Creel For Your Favorite Fisherman against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fish Whisperer, Fishing Gift Basket With Fishing Creel For Your Favorite Fisherman in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
The Fish Whisperer, Fishing Gift Basket With Fishing Creel For Your Favorite Fisherman is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Gift Basket


