Is The Fishmonger 2 Salt & Pepper Dusted Basa Fillets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Basa (pangasianodon Hypophthalmus) (fish) (73%), Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Maize Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Cider Vinegar, White Pepper, Paprika. Contains FIsh, Wheat.
Check The Fishmonger 2 Salt & Pepper Dusted Basa Fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fishmonger 2 Salt & Pepper Dusted Basa Fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Real Food From the Ground Up Cauliflower Crackers - Sea Salt - 4oz
About this product
Seafood · Piece, Frozen


