Is The Fishmonger Prawn Cutlets With Cocktail Sauce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prawns (78%) [Vannamei Prawns (Litopenaeus vannamer) (Crustacean), Mineral Salts (451, 452), Salt], Cocktail Sauce (22%) [Vegetable Oil, Water, Egg, Sugar, Low Fat Sour Cream (Milk), Tomato Paste, White Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Salt, Dijon Mustard, Corn Starch, Herbs & Spices, Natural Flavour (Egg), Tabasco Sauce, Vegetable Gum (415), Spice Extract, Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (161b)]. CONTAINS CRUSTACEAN, MILK, EGG.

Check The Fishmonger Prawn Cutlets With Cocktail Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangySweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingMeal Prep