Is THE FLAME GRILLED TERIYAKI BEEF JERKY, TERIYAKI Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
- natural flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, DEHYDRATED SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, SALT), DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SESAME SEEDS, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, SHERRY WINE SOLIDS, TOASTED SESAME OIL, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, AUTOLYZED YEAST, DEXTRIN, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check THE FLAME GRILLED TERIYAKI BEEF JERKY, TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FLAME GRILLED TERIYAKI BEEF JERKY, TERIYAKI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip


