Is The Flour Station Artisan San Francisco Sourdough Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Water, Yogurt (10%) (Milk), Semi-Skimmed Milk (5%), Salt. For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, contains Wheat, Milk.. Handmade in a bakery that also handles other cereals containing gluten, nuts, eggs, sesame, soya, and sulphites.
Check The Flour Station Artisan San Francisco Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Flour Station Artisan San Francisco Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf


