Is The Flour Station Artisan San Francisco Sourdough Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- semi-skimmed milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Water, Yogurt (10%) (Milk), Semi-Skimmed Milk (5%), Salt. For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, contains Wheat, Milk.. Handmade in a bakery that also handles other cereals containing gluten, nuts, eggs, sesame, soya, and sulphites.
Check The Flour Station Artisan San Francisco Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Flour Station Artisan San Francisco Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


