Is The Food Doctor Super Snacks Rosemary & Sea Salt 120G Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • rosemary & sea salt peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rosemary & Sea Salt Peanuts, Peanuts, Rosemary & Sea Salt Seasoning (Rosemary, Sea Salt, Salt, Garlic Powder), Gum Arabic), Walnuts, Roasted Almonds, Rosemary & Sea Salt Pumpkin Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Rosemary & Sea Salt Seasoning (Rosemary, Sea Salt, Salt, Garlic Powder), Gum Arabic), Roasted Cashew Nuts

Check The Food Doctor Super Snacks Rosemary & Sea Salt 120G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Food Doctor Super Snacks Rosemary & Sea Salt 120G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavoryNuttyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping