Is The Food Doctor Super Snacks Rosemary & Sea Salt 120G Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted almonds
  • roasted cashew nuts
  • walnuts

roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rosemary & Sea Salt Peanuts, Peanuts, Rosemary & Sea Salt Seasoning (Rosemary, Sea Salt, Salt, Garlic Powder), Gum Arabic), Walnuts, Roasted Almonds, Rosemary & Sea Salt Pumpkin Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Rosemary & Sea Salt Seasoning (Rosemary, Sea Salt, Salt, Garlic Powder), Gum Arabic), Roasted Cashew Nuts

Check The Food Doctor Super Snacks Rosemary & Sea Salt 120G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Food Doctor Super Snacks Rosemary & Sea Salt 120G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SavoryNuttyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping