Is The Foodie Market Chickpea Fusilli Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly nutty and earthy flavor with a firm, al dente bite and a subtly grainy mouthfeel. Reviewers commonly note it holds shape well, absorbs sauces effectively, and works in salads, hot pasta dishes, or baked casseroles; some report occasional crumbliness or chalky texture when overcooked across home cooking styles.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpea Flour.

Check The Foodie Market Chickpea Fusilli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish