Is The Foodie Market Soft Apricots Pitted And Ready To Eat Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Partially Rehydrated Dried Apricots, Acidity Regulators Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Preservatives; Sulphur Dioxide, Potassium Sorbate. May Contains Nuts.
Check The Foodie Market Soft Apricots Pitted And Ready To Eat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Foodie Market Soft Apricots Pitted And Ready To Eat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Dried
Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingMeal Prep


