Is The Foraging Fox Coconut Chilli & Lime Mayo Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • eggs
  • free range pasteurised egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil (68%), Water, Free Range Pasteurised Egg Yolk (9%) (Egg Yolk, Salt), Coconut Oil (5.5%), Red Chilli Puree (2%), Cider Vinegar, Desiccated Coconut (1.5%), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Lime Concentrate (0.5%), Lime Zest, (0.5%), Smoked Garlic Puree, Avocado Oil

Check The Foraging Fox Coconut Chilli & Lime Mayo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Foraging Fox Coconut Chilli & Lime Mayo is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyCitrusTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDressingDippingSalad