Is The Foraging Fox Coconut Chilli & Lime Mayo Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil (68%), Water, Free Range Pasteurised Egg Yolk (9%) (Egg Yolk, Salt), Coconut Oil (5.5%), Red Chilli Puree (2%), Cider Vinegar, Desiccated Coconut (1.5%), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Lime Concentrate (0.5%), Lime Zest, (0.5%), Smoked Garlic Puree, Avocado Oil
Check The Foraging Fox Coconut Chilli & Lime Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Foraging Fox Coconut Chilli & Lime Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Where to buy
The Foraging Fox Coconut Chilli & Lime Mayo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


