Is The Foraging Fox Smoked Garlic Mayo Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- eggs
- free range pasteurised egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil (73%), Water, Free Range Pasteurised Egg Yolk (11%) (Egg Yolk, Salt), Cider Vinegar, Smoked Garlic Puree (2%), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Avocado Oil
Check The Foraging Fox Smoked Garlic Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Foraging Fox Smoked Garlic Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
Kinder's Woodfired Garlic With Hardwood Smoked Flavor Seasoning
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Garlic & Butter Croutons
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Where to buy
The Foraging Fox Smoked Garlic Mayo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


