Is The Foraging Fox Spicy Turmeric Mayo Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- eggs
- free range pasteurised egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil (70%), Water, Free Range Pasteurised Egg Yolk (11%) (Egg Yolk, Salt), Red Chilli Puree, Turmeric Powder (2%), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cider Vinegar, Curry Powder (Coriander, Turmeric, Fenugreek, Chilli, Sea Salt, Garlic, Fennel, Cumin, Mustard, Black Pepper), Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Smoked Paprika, Avocado Oil, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Mustard Flour, Smoked Jalapeno Powder
Check The Foraging Fox Spicy Turmeric Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Foraging Fox Spicy Turmeric Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Foraging Fox Spicy Turmeric Mayo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


