Is The French chocolate mousse Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cream, Sugar, Eggs, Chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, dextrose), Butter (cream, salt), Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan.
Check The French chocolate mousse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The French chocolate mousse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


