Is The French Oven Peanut Free Two Layer Chocolate and Vanilla Cookie and Creme Cake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- modified milk
- egg
- natural flavour
- xanthan gum
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- diglycerides
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Egg, Water, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut And /Or Cottonseed), Soy Oil, Canola Oil, Dextrose, Liquid Invert Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Corn Flour, Modified Milk, Baking Powder, Ammonium Bi-carbonate, Salt, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Modified Cellulose, Soy Protein Isolate, Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono And Diglycerides, Soya Lecithin, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour (Contains Milk And Soya), Artifcial Flavour, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate,contains: Wheat, Milk, Soya, Sulphites
Check The French Oven Peanut Free Two Layer Chocolate and Vanilla Cookie and Creme Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The French Oven Peanut Free Two Layer Chocolate and Vanilla Cookie and Creme Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Reese's Oreo 2 Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups With Oreo Cookie Crumbs
Where to buy
The French Oven Peanut Free Two Layer Chocolate and Vanilla Cookie and Creme Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


