Is The French Oven Peanut Free Two Layer Chocolate and Vanilla Cookie and Creme Cake Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- diglycerides
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- +2 more
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Egg, Water, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel, Coconut And /Or Cottonseed), Soy Oil, Canola Oil, Dextrose, Liquid Invert Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Corn Flour, Modified Milk, Baking Powder, Ammonium Bi-carbonate, Salt, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Modified Cellulose, Soy Protein Isolate, Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono And Diglycerides, Soya Lecithin, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour (Contains Milk And Soya), Artifcial Flavour, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate,contains: Wheat, Milk, Soya, Sulphites
Check The French Oven Peanut Free Two Layer Chocolate and Vanilla Cookie and Creme Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The French Oven Peanut Free Two Layer Chocolate and Vanilla Cookie and Creme Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA FLAVOR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Reese's Oreo 2 Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups With Oreo Cookie Crumbs
Where to buy
The French Oven Peanut Free Two Layer Chocolate and Vanilla Cookie and Creme Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


