Is The French Oven Two Layer Chocolate Black Forest Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- skim milk powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Water, Cocoa, Vegetable Oil, Dried Egg White, Modified Corn Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Dextrose, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Salt, Propylene Glycol Mono Fatty Acid Esters, Mono And Diglycerides, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Soya Fibre, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Caramel Colour, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sorbitan Monostearate, Artificial Flavour, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Colour, Sodium Carboxymethlcellulose,cherry Filling: Water, Cherries, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour,topping: Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (May Contain One/or More Of The Following, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel, Soyabean Oil), Corn Syrup, Sodium Caseinate, Potassium Sorbate, Modified Cellulose, Artificial Flavors, Soy Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin
Check The French Oven Two Layer Chocolate Black Forest Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The French Oven Two Layer Chocolate Black Forest Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The French Oven Two Layer Chocolate Black Forest Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


