Is The Fresh Chile Co. Mild Pure Green Chile, Mild Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ROASTED GREEN CHILE, SODIUM ACID SULFATE, SALT, GARLIC.
Check The Fresh Chile Co. Mild Pure Green Chile, Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fresh Chile Co. Mild Pure Green Chile, Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
IngredientCooking BaseDipping SauceGarnishing


