Is The Fresh Guys Multigrain Mid-Slice Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 481
481
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
wheat flour, water, wholemeal wheat flour, yeast, wheat gluten, canola oil, vinegar, iodised salt, sugar, emulsifier (481), soy flour, preservative (282), vitamins (thiamin, folic acid)
Check The Fresh Guys Multigrain Mid-Slice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fresh Guys Multigrain Mid-Slice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


