Is The Fresh Market Broccoli & Cheddar Quiche Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Milk, Modified Food Starches, Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic, Spices. Crust: Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Water, Honey, Sugar, Sea Salt, Dough Softener (malted Barley Flour, Salt)
Check The Fresh Market Broccoli & Cheddar Quiche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fresh Market Broccoli & Cheddar Quiche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Off the Block Cheese Shredded Fine Cut Cheddar Cheese - 8 Oz
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
About this product
Frozen Meal · Slice


