Is The Fresh Market Buffalo Jerky Teriyaki Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- buffalo
- natural smoke flavoring
- natural flavorings
buffalo
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Buffalo, Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavorings, Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavoring. Contains: Wheat, Soy
Check The Fresh Market Buffalo Jerky Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fresh Market Buffalo Jerky Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


