This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is The Fresh Market Market Meal Sauce Turkey Gravy Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Turkey Stock, Chicken Fat, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Heavy Cream (heavy Cream, Milk, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of: Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Red Wine, Demi Glaze (modified Corn Starch, Pea Flour, Beef Fat, Maltodextrin, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Caramel Color, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Beef Stock, Onion Powder, Beef Extract, Gelatin, Carrot Powder, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Lard, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Paprika), Rice Starch, Granulated Onion, Salt, Black Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Thyme. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Sulfites.

Check The Fresh Market Market Meal Sauce Turkey Gravy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryButteryMeatyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSide Dish
Gluten Free? The Fresh Market Market Meal Sauce Turkey Gravy | Spoonful