Is The Fresh Market Market Meal Sauce Turkey Gravy Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Turkey Stock, Chicken Fat, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Heavy Cream (heavy Cream, Milk, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of: Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Red Wine, Demi Glaze (modified Corn Starch, Pea Flour, Beef Fat, Maltodextrin, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Caramel Color, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Beef Stock, Onion Powder, Beef Extract, Gelatin, Carrot Powder, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Lard, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Paprika), Rice Starch, Granulated Onion, Salt, Black Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Thyme. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Sulfites.
Check The Fresh Market Market Meal Sauce Turkey Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Fresh Market Market Meal Sauce Turkey Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


