No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is The Fresh Market Market Meal Sauce Turkey Gravy Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Turkey Stock, Chicken Fat, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavor), Heavy Cream (heavy Cream, Milk, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of: Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Red Wine, Demi Glaze (modified Corn Starch, Pea Flour, Beef Fat, Maltodextrin, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Caramel Color, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Beef Stock, Onion Powder, Beef Extract, Gelatin, Carrot Powder, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Lard, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Paprika), Rice Starch, Granulated Onion, Salt, Black Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Thyme. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Sulfites.

Check The Fresh Market Market Meal Sauce Turkey Gravy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryButteryMeatyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSide Dish
Vegan? The Fresh Market Market Meal Sauce Turkey Gravy | Spoonful