Is The Fresh Market Movie Butter Popcorn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • non-dat dry milk
  • cream
  • butter cream
  • butter seasoning
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, Vegetable Oil [sunflower, Corn, And/or Canola Oils), Butter Seasoning [maltodextrin, Salt, Whey, Tapioca Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Butter Cream [cream, Salt], Non-dat Dry Milk, Yeast Extract, Soybean Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Annatto And Turmeric Extracts]. Contains Milk, Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check The Fresh Market Movie Butter Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go