No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is The Fresh Market Pumpkin Gingersyrup Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid], Cane Sugar, Salted Butter [sweet Cream An Salt), Eggs, Sugarcane Molasses, Pumpkin Powder, Ground Nutmeg, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Salt, Ginger, And Cloves. Contains: Egg, Milk, Wheat.

Check The Fresh Market Pumpkin Gingersyrup Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item
Lactose Free? The Fresh Market Pumpkin Gingersyrup Cookies | Spoonful