Is THE FRESH MARKET, SWEET TREAT BLEND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate gems
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED, SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), RAISINS, MILK CHOCOLATE GEMS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA], SUGAR, COLORING [INCLUDES SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, BEET JUICE, BETA CAROTENE], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ROASTED, SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT).
Check THE FRESH MARKET, SWEET TREAT BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FRESH MARKET, SWEET TREAT BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
About this product
Snack · Pouch


