Is THE FRESH MARKET, WINTER CELEBRATION PECAN CRUNCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- milk
- milk chocolate peanuts
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL], CORN SYRUP MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ROASTED, SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), COCONUT ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, COCONUT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP AND SEA SALT), ROASTED NO SALT PECANS (PECANS, CANOLA OIL).
Check THE FRESH MARKET, WINTER CELEBRATION PECAN CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FRESH MARKET, WINTER CELEBRATION PECAN CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Maple Pecan Crunch 11 5 Oz
Vlasic Big Crunch Fresh Packed Wholes Kosher Dill Pickles 46 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bar
The Catalina Story Catalina Crunch
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


