Is THE FRESH MARKET, WINTER CELEBRATION PECAN CRUNCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural flavor
- milk chocolate
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate peanuts
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL], CORN SYRUP MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ROASTED, SALTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), COCONUT ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, COCONUT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP AND SEA SALT), ROASTED NO SALT PECANS (PECANS, CANOLA OIL).
Check THE FRESH MARKET, WINTER CELEBRATION PECAN CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE FRESH MARKET, WINTER CELEBRATION PECAN CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Natures Path Organic Flax Plus Cereal Maple Pecan Crunch 11 5 Oz
Vlasic Big Crunch Fresh Packed Wholes Kosher Dill Pickles 46 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bar
The Catalina Story Catalina Crunch
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


